Donnerstag 08.Juni

Keynote Stage

10:30 - 10:40 -

Thiemo Gillissen, Co-Founder & Partner, Fifteen Seconds

Stefan Stücklschweiger, Co-Founder & Partner, Fifteen Seconds

10:40 - 11:00 keynote

Sam Olstein, Global Director of Innovation, GE

11:00 - 11:30 keynote

Håkan Nordkvist, Head of Sustainability Innovation, IKEA

11:30 - 12:00 keynote

Frank Salzgeber, Head of Technology, European Space Agency

12:00 - 12:30 fireside

Taylor Newby, Social Media Manager, Netflix

12:30 - 14:00 break

Mittagspause

14:00 - 14:30 keynote

Andreas Gall, Chief Innovation Officer, Red Bull Media House

14:30 - 15:00 keynote

Kwame Nyanning, VP Experience Design, McKinsey & Company

15:00 - 15:30 keynote

Adam Perlis, Fr. Design/UX Director, Time Magazine

15:30 - 16:00 break

Pause

16:00 - 16:30 keynote

Denise White, Fr. Director Technology, Walt Disney

16:30 - 17:00 keynote

Florian Gschwandtner, CEO & Co-Founder, Runtastic

17:00 - 17:30 keynote

Christoph Auer-Welsbach, Partner, IBM Ventures

17:30 - 18:00 keynote

Nadine Neubauer, Brand Development Lead, Instagram

18:00 - 18:30 keynote

JP Kuehlwein, Fr. Managing Director Global Strategy & Innovation, Procter & Gamble

Donnerstag 08.Juni

Growth Stage

11:00 - 11:40 session

Jonas Thaysen, Lead Creative Strategist, Facebook

11:50 - 12:30 case study

Alexander Weltzsch, Director Sales & Business Development, Facelift

12:40 - 13:20 session

Mat Heinl, CEO, Moving Brands

13:30 - 14:10 case study

Lucas Schärf, CEO & Co-Founder, Content Garden

14:20 - 15:00 case study

Lukas Rothauer, CEO, FOON

Christian Sturz, Founder, FOON

15:10 - 15:50 session

Pamela Reif, Instagram Influencer,

16:00 - 16:20 keynote

Magic Fox, Instagram Influencer, Pulse Advertising

16:30 - 17:10 case study

Jürgen Bogner, Head of Digital Media & Sales, Warda Network

Jakob Kattner, Creative Director, Warda Network

17:20 - 18:00 case study

Robert Bogner, CEO, Pulpmedia

Paul Lanzerstorfer, CEO, Pulpmedia

Donnerstag 08.Juni

Media Stage

11:00 - 11:40 session

Hanna Herbst, Deputy Editor, Vice Austria

Markus Lust, Editor-in-Chief, Vice Austria

11:50 - 12:30 session

George Nimeh, Founder & CEO, NIMEH & Partners

12:30 - 14:00 break

Mittagspause

14:00 - 14:40 case study

Tim Nieland, Head of Product Management, IP Deutschland

14:50 - 15:30 session

Melissa Rosenthal, SVP Creative Development & Partnerships, Cheddar

15:40 - 16:20 session

Jonathan Hunt, SVP Audience Development & Digital Strategy, National Geographic

16:30 - 17:10 session

Fritz Jergitsch, Founder, Die Tagespresse

Sebastian Huber, Deputy Editor, Die Tagespresse

17:30 - 18:00 panel discussion

TBA

Donnerstag 08.Juni

Talent Stage

11:00 - 11:40 session

Gelong Thubten, Tibetan Buddhist Monk, Kagyu Samye Ling Monastery

11:50 - 12:30 session

Daniel Cronin, Co-Founder & Member of the Board, AustrianStartups

12:30 - 14:00 break

Mittagspause

14:00 - 14:40 session

Judith Jungmann, Fr. SVP People & Communications, Scout 24

14:50 - 15:30 session

Peter Holmark, HR Director Europe, Nokia

15:40 - 16:20 session

Steli Efti, CEO, Close.io

16:30 - 17:10 session

David Done, CEO, RHP

17:20 - 18:00 session

Niclas Rohrwacher, Chief Relationship Officer, Factory Berlin

Donnerstag 08.Juni

Tech Stage

11:00 - 11:40 session

Gerriet Danz, Innovation Expert,

11:50 - 12:30 case study

Markus Ortmann, CCO & Founder, Mantro

12:30 - 14:00 break

Mittagspause

14:00 - 14:40 session

Daniel Krauss, Founder & Managing Director, FlixBus

14:50 - 15:30 session

Mark Williams, CEO & Co-Founder, Firefly Vaporizers

15:40 - 16:20 session

Franz-Joseph Miller, Co-Founder, Liefery

16:30 - 17:10 session

Leticia Gasca, Co-Founder, FuckUp Nights

17:20 - 18:00 session

Dema Tio, Founder, Vibease

Donnerstag 08.Juni

Google Track

11:00 - 11:40 session

Evelyn Leu, Education & Training Specialist, Google

13:00 - 13:40 session

Benedikt Bitzi, Head of Sales, Google

14:00 - 14:40 session

Peter Rathmayr, Agency Relationship Manager, Google

16:00 - 16:40 session

Evelyn Leu, Education & Training Specialist, Google

17:00 - 17:40 session

Peter Rathmayr, Agency Relationship Manager, Google

18:00 - 18:40 session

Michael Plate, Head of Platforms Agency Networks DACH, Google

Donnerstag 08.Juni

Startup Playground

11:30 - 12:00 -

Startup Playground Opening

12:00 - 12:30 -

Startups Meet the Mentors

12:30 - 13:00 break

Mittagspause

13:00 - 15:00 -

Mentoring Session I

15:00 - 15:30 break

Pause

15:30 - 17:30 -

Mentoring Session II

17:30 - 17:45 -

UT11 Company Builder: Was ist das?

17:45 - 18:00 -

Announcement: Ablauf Tag 2

18:00 -

Startup Playground Tag 1 Closing

Donnerstag 08.Juni

Workshops

12:00 - 13:40 workshop

Sven Wiesner, CEO, Havas beebop

14:00 - 15:40 workshop

Franz Drack, Fr. Global Marketing Director, Absolut

16:00 - 17:40 workshop

TBA

Freitag 09.Juni

Keynote Stage

09:30 - 10:00 keynote

David Kaiser, Country Manager Germany, Amazon

10:00 - 10:30 keynote

Matthew Banks, Vice President, Oracle

10:30 - 11:00 fireside

TBA

11:00 - 11:30 break

Pause

11:30 - 12:00 keynote

Michael Goldberg, Executive Creative Director, Victoria’s Secret

12:00 - 12:30 keynote

Christian Flodén, Head of Partner Sales EMEA, Spotify

12:30 - 13:00 keynote

Ellen Petry Leanse, Leadership Coach, Stanford University

13:00 - 14:00 break

Mittagspause

14:00 - 14:30 panel

TBA

14:30 - 15:00 keynote

Kelly Fredrickson, SVP Enterprise Marketing, Bank of America

15:00 - 15:30 -

Startup Playground Hosted by UT11: Final Pitch

15:30 - 16:00 keynote

Oliver Grohmann, VP Global Human Resources, LG Electronics

16:00 - 16:30 break

Pause

16:30 - 17:00 keynote

Marc Schumacher, Managing Director, Liganova

Serdar Kutucu, VP Brand, Marketing & Communications, Design Hotels

17:00 - 17:30 keynote

Thomas Holl, Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer, Babbel

17:30 - 18:00 keynote

Rob Lowe, Senior Director, LEGO

18:00 - 18:30 Closing Fireside

Steli Efti, CEO, Close.io

Scott Morrison, Fr. Marketing & Commercial Director, Diesel

18:30 - 18:40 -

Festival Closing

Freitag 09.Juni

Growth Stage

09:30 - 10:10 session

Markus Gogolin, Director Strategic Marketing, Frankfurter Buchmesse

10:20 - 11:00 case study

Andreas Roitner, Strategic Planning Director, Young & Rubicam

Sebastian Bayer, CEO, Young & Rubicam

11:00 - 11:30 break

Pause

11:30 - 12:10 case study

Jacqueline Bourke, Senior Visual Anthropologist, Getty Images

12:20 - 13:00 case study

Nikolaus Zottl, Etat Director, marketmind

Kerstin Hofer, Etat Director, marketmind

13:10 - 13:50 session

Daniel J. Jagsch, Global Marketing Director, Andritz

14:00 - 14:40 session

Mercedes-Benz

14:50 - 15:30 case study

Canon

15:40 - 16:20 case study

Michael J. Kräftner, Founder & CEO, Celum

16:30 - 17:10 case study

Sina Steinke, Head of Customer Base Marketing, Zalando

Sebastian Fleischmann, Head of Sales DACH, Selligent

17:20 - 18:00 session

Roxy Dinh, Marketing Director & Head of EMEA, Laundry Service

Freitag 09.Juni

Media Stage

09:30 - 10:10 session

TBA

10:20 - 11:00 session

Alix Fox, Erotic Journalist, The Guardian

11:00 - 11:30 break

Pause

11:30 - 12:10 session

Angela Everitt, Director Creative Strategy EMEA, The Economist

12:20 - 13:00 session

TBA

13:00 - 14:00 break

Mittagspause

14:00 - 14:40 session

Jon Buscall, CEO, Moondog Marketing

14:50 - 15:30 session

Jim Piercy, Creative Director, The Wall Street Journal

15:40 - 16:20 session

Sebastian Tomich, SVP Advertising & Innovation, The New York Times

16:30 - 17:10 session

Pamela Kaupinen, Executive Director Marketing, GQ

17:20 - 18:00 session

TBA

Freitag 09.Juni

Talent Stage

09:30 - 10:10 session

Anitta Krishan, Organizational Development Lead, Trivago

10:20 - 11:00 session

Lucy Adams, Fr. HR Director, BBC

11:00 - 11:30 break

Pause

11:30 - 12:10 session

Andreas Hauser, SVP Design Services, SAP

12:20 - 13:00 session

Pascal Dulex, Culture Coach, Freitag

13:10 - 13:50 case study

Raphael Gielgen, Head of Research & Trend Scouting, Vitra

14:00 - 14:40 session

Scott Morrison, Fr. Marketing & Commercial Director, Diesel

14:50 - 15:30 session

Mandy Chooi, Fr. Global Director of HR Strategy & Innovation, ING

15:40 - 16:20 case study

Waldemar Ariel, Founder & CEO, DESK.WORKS

16:30 - 17:10 session

Caoimhe Keogan, SVP People, Places & Community, SoundCloud

17:20 - 18:00 session

Jeremy Abbett, Fr. Creative Evangelist, Google

Freitag 09.Juni

Tech Stage

09:30 - 10:10 session

David Mattin, Global Head of Trends & Insights, TrendWatching

10:20 - 11:00 case study

Nadine Rigele, Communications & Sprint Facilitator, APA

11:00 - 11:30 keynote

Pause

11:30 - 12:10 case study

Alexander Wankhammer, CEO, sonible

12:20 - 13:00 session

Hubertus Bessau, Co-Founder, mymuesli

13:00 - 14:00 break

Mittagspause

14:00 - 14:40 case study

Thomas Grabner, Country Manager Austria, SIX Payment Services

Roger Niederer, Head Merchant Services, SIX Payment Services

14:50 - 15:30 case study

TBA

15:40 - 16:20 case study

Helene Steiner, PostDoc Researcher, Microsoft

16:30 - 17:10 case study

Mario Mayerthaler, Head of Innovation, Telekom Austria Group

17:20 - 18:00 session

Sebastian Stricker, Founder, ShareTheMeal

Freitag 09.Juni

Google Track

11:00 - 14:00 session

Michael Plate, Head of Platforms Agency Networks DACH, Google

13:00 - 13:40 session

Johannes Oppermann, Analytical Lead, Google

14:00 - 14:40 session

Stephanie Lehner, Analytical Consultant, Google

16:00 - 16:40 session

Angelika Hrubi, Agency Relationship Manager, Google

Freitag 09.Juni

Startup Playground

11:00 - 11:10 -

Warming Up für das Pitch-Event

11:10 - 12:40 -

Startup-Pitches Vorentscheidung

12:40 - 13:00 -

Beratung Jury

13:00 -

Bekanntgabe der 3 Finalisten (Final Pitch ab 15:00 auf der Keynote Stage)

Freitag 09.Juni

Workshops

10:30 - 12:00 workshop

David Mattin, Global Head of Trends & Insights, TrendWatching

14:00 - 15:30 workshop

Jeremy Abbett, Fr. Creative Evangelist, Google

16:00 - 17:30 workshop

Pascal Dulex, Culture Coach, Freitag